The 8 Best Sales Outreach Tools in 2026
A sales outreach tool sends your sequences, follows up for you and shows you the replies. These are the eight we would shortlist for a sales team, compared on how many emails a month they send, whether they warm up the mailboxes and what they cost.
Updated 5 November 2026
Emailchaser is our pick. Every plan from $47 a month sends multi-step sequences with automatic follow-ups from unlimited mailboxes, warms those mailboxes up, gathers every reply in one Unibox and has a Sales CRM for the pipeline, with unlimited seats.
Instantly, Smartlead, Woodpecker and QuickMail are the other email-first tools with prices on the page. lemlist adds LinkedIn, SMS and calls, and Saleshandy and Salesforge add a lead database or a LinkedIn sender.

Here is how the eight sales outreach tools compare at a glance.
Swipe sideways to see every column.
| # | Tool | What its pricing page lists | Entry price | Free start | Also in the account |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sequences with automatic follow-ups, inbox rotation and unlimited email accounts | $47 a month for 5,000 emails | 7-day free trial | Warm-up, Unibox with AI reply drafts, Sales CRM and Lead Finder | |
| 2 | Outreach plans by emails and uploaded contacts | Growth, $47 a month | See their site | Unibox, and a built-in CRM on Hypergrowth | |
| 3 | Base, Pro and Smart plans by emails and contacts | Base, $39 a month | A free trial | Unlimited mailboxes | |
| 4 | Email, Multichannel and Enterprise plans | Email, $69 a month | 14-day free trial | Email finder, LinkedIn, SMS and calls | |
| 5 | Email, Multichannel and LinkedIn plans | Email, $39 a month | 14-day free trial | Lead Finder credits and warm-ups | |
| 6 | Starter, Growth and Agency plans | Starter, $49 a month | 14-day free trial | Free AutoWarmer and unlimited users | |
| 7 | Starter, Pro and Scale plans | Starter, $41 a month | 7-day free trial | Lead finder credits and a B2B database | |
| 8 | Pro and Growth plans with monthly credits | Pro, $48 a month | 14-day free trial on Growth | LinkedIn sender and personalization credits |
Prices and features as published on each vendor's own pages, monthly billing, read on 5 November 2026. Each card below links to the vendor's page or to our own pricing guide for it.
Among the plans that send about 100,000 emails a month, Emailchaser's Pro plan sends the most emails for each dollar.
Each bar is a plan's emails a month divided by its monthly price, with each plan's allowance and price printed beside it. Emailchaser's is from its pricing page and the rest are from each vendor's pricing page, monthly billing, read 5 November 2026.
A sales outreach tool has four jobs, and the tools differ in how many of them one account does.
Sequences with follow-ups that stop when a lead replies, rotated across your mailboxes.
Warm-up and address checks keep the emails out of spam and the bounces down.
One inbox that gathers every reply, so nobody checks six mailboxes.
A pipeline for the leads who answer, with notes and a forecast.
Warm-up ramps every mailbox up day by day before a campaign sends from it.

Set up a sales outreach campaign in five steps.
- ConnectAdd your Google or Microsoft mailboxes, as many as you want.
- Warm upWarm-up starts on its own and ramps each mailbox day by day.
- Add leadsFind prospects with Lead Finder or upload your own list.
- WriteDraft the opening email and the follow-ups, and test variants.
- LaunchThe campaign sends, follows up and brings every reply into the Unibox.
Every reply lands in one inbox, with the lead's details beside it.

The Sales CRM shows each lead as a card in a pipeline, with the pipeline's total value.

We compared them on five things that decide which outreach tool fits a sales team.
- How many emails a month the plan sends, and how many contacts it holds.
- Whether the price is per seat or by volume, and whether the whole team gets access.
- Whether the mailboxes are warmed up in the same account.
- What a free start gives you before you pay.
- Whether the replies and the pipeline live next to the sending.
Every fact below comes from the vendor's own pages, read on 5 November 2026.
These are the eight sales outreach tools worth a look in 2026.
1. Emailchaser sends, warms up, collects replies and tracks the pipeline in one account from $47 a month.
Emailchaser sends a multi-step sequence with automatic follow-ups, rotates it across all your connected mailboxes and warms them up first. Every reply lands in one Unibox where AI can draft the answer, and the Sales CRM keeps the interested leads in a pipeline.
- Starter is $47 a month for 5,000 emails and 1,000 active contacts, Pro is $97 for 125,000 emails and Max is $358 for 500,000.
- Every plan has unlimited email accounts, built-in warm-up, unlimited seats and A/B tests with up to 26 variants.
- Every plan includes lead credits to find prospects inside the account: 1,500 a month on Starter.
- Follow-ups stop on their own when a lead replies, and the Sales CRM lets you create custom columns, forecast pipeline revenue and keep notes on each lead.
Best for: Sales teams that want outreach, replies and a pipeline in one account without paying per seat.
2. Instantly's Growth plan is $47 a month for 5,000 emails, and its $107 Hypergrowth plan sends 125,000 with a built-in CRM.
Instantly's pricing page lists Outreach plans by emails a month and uploaded contacts, with unlimited email accounts and unlimited warm-up on every plan. Hypergrowth adds a CRM integrated with its Unibox.
- Growth covers 5,000 emails and 1,000 uploaded contacts, Hypergrowth 125,000 emails and 25,000 contacts, and Light Speed 500,000 emails and 100,000 contacts.
- Lead credits are a separate Credits plan, so finding prospects is billed on top of sending.
- Our Instantly pricing guide prices every plan against Emailchaser.
Best for: Teams that want a high email allowance in an email-first platform.
Read our Instantly pricing guide
Source: instantly.ai/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
3. Smartlead's Base plan is $39 a month for 6,000 emails, and its Pro plan is $94 for 90,000.
Smartlead's pricing page lists Base, Pro and larger Smart and Prime plans by emails a month and contacts, and says every plan includes unlimited email accounts.
- Base covers 6,000 emails and 2,000 contacts, and Pro covers 90,000 emails and 30,000 contacts.
- The page shows a verified prospect emails add-on at $59 a month on the Base and Pro plans.
- Yearly billing saves 17%, and the page offers a free trial.
Best for: Agencies that send from many mailboxes on a small budget.
Read our Smartlead pricing guide
Source: smartlead.ai/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
4. lemlist's Email plan is $69 a month for 50,000 emails, and its Multichannel plan adds LinkedIn, SMS and calls at $109.
lemlist's pricing page lists Email, Multichannel and Enterprise plans. The Email plan lists unlimited users and senders, an email and phone number finder and a warm-up and deliverability hub.
- Multichannel adds LinkedIn automation, SMS automation and a built-in call dialer.
- Yearly billing takes Email to $55 a month and Multichannel to $87.
- Its FAQ describes a 14-day free trial with 200 free credits.
Best for: Teams that mix email with LinkedIn, SMS and calls in one sequence.
Read our lemlist pricing guide
Source: lemlist.com/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
5. Woodpecker's Email plan is $39 a month for 5,000 emails, and its 14-day free trial includes every feature.
Woodpecker's pricing page lists Email, Multichannel and LinkedIn plans plus a custom Scale tier. The Email plan lists unlimited email accounts and team members, unlimited email verification and 3 warm-ups.
- Multichannel is $68 a month and adds 1 LinkedIn account to the same campaign, with 5,000 emails.
- Each plan lists 100 Lead Finder credits.
- The trial gives every feature for 14 days, and annual billing saves 33%.
Best for: Small teams that want to try everything before choosing a plan.
Source: woodpecker.co/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
6. QuickMail's Starter plan is $49 a month with unlimited email senders, LinkedIn accounts and users.
QuickMail's pricing page lists Starter, Growth and Agency plans, each with unlimited email senders, unlimited LinkedIn accounts and unlimited users, and a free AutoWarmer.
- Starter covers 1,000 uploaded contacts and 5,000 emails a month, Growth covers 25,000 contacts and 100,000 emails, and Agency covers 100,000 contacts and 500,000 emails.
- Growth and Agency add API access, and Agency lists 2 workspaces with extras at $49 each.
- Every plan lists a 14-day free trial.
Best for: Agencies and teams that want no limits on senders or seats.
Source: quickmail.com/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
7. Saleshandy's Starter plan is $41 a month on monthly billing and includes 1,500 lead finder credits.
Saleshandy's pricing page lists Starter, Pro and Scale plans with unlimited email accounts and prospect storage, multichannel sequences and a B2B data search with lead finder credits each month.
- Starter lists 6,000 emails a month and 2,000 active prospects, and Pro lists 100,000 emails and 30,000 active prospects.
- Pro is $99 a month and Scale is $189 on monthly billing.
- Yearly billing takes Starter to $34 a month, Pro to $76 and Scale to $149.
Best for: Teams that want a lead database and the sender from one vendor.
Read our Saleshandy pricing guide
Source: saleshandy.com/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
8. Salesforge's Pro plan is $48 a month for 5,000 emails and 1 user, and its Growth plan is $96 with unlimited users.
Salesforge's pricing page lists a Pro plan with unlimited mailboxes and 1 user, and a Growth plan with unlimited users, unlimited LinkedIn senders and A/B testing, each with monthly credits for email validation, personalization and social actions.
- Pro covers 1,000 active contacts and 5,000 emails a month, and Growth covers 10,000 contacts and 50,000 emails.
- Growth lists 1,000 validation, 1,000 personalization and 1,000 social action credits a month.
- Its price is $48 and $96 a month on monthly billing, and the page offers 2 months free on annual billing.
Best for: Teams that want email and LinkedIn senders in one plan.
Source: salesforge.ai/pricing, read 5 November 2026.
The right sales outreach tool depends on your volume, your channels and how many people send.
| Your job | Start with |
|---|---|
| Send, warm up, collect replies and track the pipeline from one account | Emailchaser |
| Send around 100,000 emails a month for the lowest price per email | Emailchaser, Instantly or QuickMail |
| Give a whole team access without paying per seat | Emailchaser, QuickMail or Woodpecker |
| Add LinkedIn, SMS or calls to the sequence | lemlist, Woodpecker or Salesforge |
| Get a lead database in the same plan as the sender | Saleshandy or Emailchaser |
Related reading: the best cold email software, the best sales engagement platforms and the best email warmup tools. To see the pipeline, open the Sales CRM.
People ask these questions about sales outreach tools.
What is the best sales outreach tool in 2026?
For teams that want sending, warm-up, replies and a pipeline in one account we pick Emailchaser: plans start at $47 a month, every plan has unlimited email accounts and unlimited seats, follow-ups are automatic and the Sales CRM tracks the pipeline. Instantly, Smartlead, Woodpecker and QuickMail are the other options with prices on the page.
What are sales outreach tools?
They are software that sends a sales team's outreach emails in sequences, follows up automatically and collects the replies. Some also warm up the mailboxes, add LinkedIn or SMS steps or include a lead database.
How much do sales outreach tools cost?
It varies by how many emails you send and who sets the price. From the vendors' own pages on monthly billing: Woodpecker $39 a month, Smartlead $39, Saleshandy $41, Salesforge $48, Instantly $47, QuickMail $49, lemlist $69 and Emailchaser $47.
Do I pay per seat for a sales outreach tool?
Mostly not. Emailchaser, QuickMail, Woodpecker and lemlist's Email plan list unlimited users or team members, and Instantly prices by emails and uploaded contacts. Salesforge's Pro plan lists 1 user and its Growth plan lists unlimited users.
How many emails can a sales outreach tool send a month?
On the entry plans it is 5,000 to 6,000: Emailchaser 5,000, Instantly 5,000, Woodpecker 5,000, QuickMail 5,000, Smartlead 6,000 and Saleshandy 6,000. At about 100,000 a month Emailchaser's Pro plan sends 125,000 for $97.
Which sales outreach tool includes warm-up?
Emailchaser builds warm-up into every plan. Instantly lists unlimited email warm-up, Woodpecker lists 3 warm-ups on its Email plan, QuickMail lists a free AutoWarmer and Salesforge lists unlimited premium warm-up.
Can I try a sales outreach tool for free?
Emailchaser has a 7-day free trial. Woodpecker, QuickMail and lemlist list a 14-day free trial, Saleshandy lists 7 days, Salesforge offers 14 days on Growth and Smartlead offers a free trial.
Still not convinced?
Read all 34 customer messages.
SEE REVIEWSP.s. these are actually real reviews (not fake G2 reviews) 🙂
“Btw thanks for your continuous help, best support ever! It means a lot as when I understand how the tool works, esp. In problematic situations, and And what it can do and cannot so from the start, I have more trust. There’s nothing worse for a user than what Smartlead does: lots of great features that don’t really work, including crucial ones for a sequencer like auto fallback to connected accounts when account gets disconnected (doesn’t have to get back to the original one after reconnection, no one expects miracles, just a solid infra delivering on its specs - not promises), plus their low quality support when the issues are revealed.”
“Got my first reply with Emailchaser :)”
“We've recently upgraded to the premium plan to increase our sending volume. Just wanted to say thanks for such an awesome platform and the support you've already given in getting us started.”
Ready to let your AI agent set it up?
Give it your website. Approve once.
Start my free trial