Learn / Saleshandy pricing

Saleshandy pricing starts at $41 for one user, but a team sending with leads pays $99 to $649 a month.

Robby FrankBy Robby Frank · Every price checked on saleshandy.com/pricing on 11 October 2026

Saleshandy has three plans: Starter at $41 a month ($34 billed annually) for one user, Pro at $99 ($76) for ten users and Scale from $189 ($149) for unlimited users, each with Lead Finder credits. A team of two or more sending 5,000 to 500,000 emails with 1,500 to 10,000 new leads pays $99, $189 or $649 a month. Emailchaser's Starter, Pro and Max plans cover the same three volumes for $47, $97 and $358, with the lead credits and unlimited seats included.

Emailchaser Our pick

Emailchaser Pro sends more emails than Saleshandy's Pro, includes more lead credits and has no seat limit.

Pro is $97 a month for 125,000 emails and 5,000 lead credits, with unlimited mailboxes and seats. Saleshandy's Pro stops at 100,000 emails, 4,000 credits and 10 users, so that volume takes Scale at $189 a month, or $149 billed annually. Checking every one of those 5,000 leads' addresses adds at most $17 on Emailchaser.

Saleshandy$189Scale
Emailchaser$114Pro $97, 5,000 credits included + verification $17
Start my free trial
7-day free trial · $0 today · Cancel anytime

For a team of two or more, Emailchaser costs less at every tier than the Saleshandy plan that sends the same volume with the same leads.

Saleshandy's Starter has one user, so a team starts on Pro. Pro stops at 100,000 emails a month, so 125,000 takes Scale, and 500,000 takes Scale at 600,000 emails with a 2,500-credit add-on.

EmailchaserSaleshandy

Starter5,000 emails, 1,500 lead credits, 2+ users

Emailchaser$52.10Saleshandy$99

Pro125,000 emails, 5,000 lead credits, 2+ users

Emailchaser$114Saleshandy$189

Max500,000 emails, 10,000 lead credits, 2+ users

Emailchaser$392Saleshandy$649
What each tier costs a team of two or more a month on both, from the table below.
TierEmails a monthLead creditsSaleshandyEmailchaser
Starter1,000 contacts5,0002+ users1,500$99Pro $99$52.10Starter $47 + verification $5.10
Pro25,000 contacts125,0002+ users5,000$189Scale $189$114Pro $97 + verification $17
Max100,000 contacts500,0002+ users10,000$649Scale, 600,000 emails $599 + 2,500 credits $50$392Max $358 + verification $34

Starter: 5,000 emails, 1,500 lead credits, 2+ users

Saleshandy$99
Pro $99
Emailchaser Starter$52.10
$47 + verification $5.10

Pro: 125,000 emails, 5,000 lead credits, 2+ users

Saleshandy$189
Scale $189
Emailchaser Pro$114
$97 + verification $17

Max: 500,000 emails, 10,000 lead credits, 2+ users

Saleshandy$649
Scale, 600,000 emails $599 + 2,500 credits $50
Emailchaser Max$392
$358 + verification $34

Paid monthly, USD, from saleshandy.com/pricing on 11 October 2026, with one Lead Finder credit counted as one lead. Billed annually, the same Saleshandy plans cost $76, $149 and $529 a month, still more than Emailchaser's monthly price at each tier.

Move the two sliders to see your monthly bill on both.

1,000500,000
None10,000

One lead credit adds one person with a work email, and checking the address costs $0.0017 to $0.0034 more. Saleshandy prices from its pricing page on 11 October 2026, paid monthly, for a team of two or more, with one Lead Finder credit counted as one lead. Emailchaser adds credit top-ups only when a plan's included credits run out: $33 per 1,000 credits, or $20 per 1,000 when you buy 5,000 or more at once.

SaleshandyScale $189
$189
EmailchaserPro $97, 5,000 credits included + verification $17
$114
You save $75 a month, $900 a year.

Saleshandy's Pro stops at 100,000 emails a month, so this volume takes Scale. Emailchaser includes unlimited seats on every plan.

Here is every Saleshandy plan and add-on, paid monthly and billed annually.

Starter

Paid monthly$41
Billed annually$34

Pro

Paid monthly$99
Billed annually$76

Scale

Paid monthly$189
Billed annually$149

Scale, 300,000 emails

Paid monthly$299
Billed annually$239

Scale, 600,000 emails

Paid monthly$599
Billed annually$479
Saleshandy's price per month on each plan, paid monthly and billed annually.
PlanPaid monthlyBilled annuallyUsersEmails a monthLead Finder credits
Starter
2,000 active prospects
$41$34 ($408 a year)16,0001,500
Pro
30,000 active prospects
$99$76 ($912 a year)10100,0004,000
Scale
Unlimited active prospects
$189$149 ($1,788 a year)Unlimited200,0008,000
Scale, 300,000 emails
Unlimited active prospects
$299$239 ($2,868 a year)Unlimited300,0008,000
Scale, 600,000 emails
Unlimited active prospects
$599$479 ($5,748 a year)Unlimited600,0008,000
Enterprise
SSO and whitelabel
CustomCustomUnlimitedCustomCustom
Lead Finder credit add-onA monthPer 1,000 credits
500 credits
$12.50$25
1,000 credits
$25$25
2,500 credits
$50$20
5,000 credits
$100$20
10,000 credits
$180$18
20,000 credits
$320$16
50,000 credits
$800$16
100,000 credits
$1,600$16
Other add-onsPriceWhat it buys
Email verification
$19 to $2495,000 addresses $19, 10,000 $29, 25,000 $79, 50,000 $139, 100,000 $249
AI credits
$10 to $2005,000 credits $10, 10,000 $20, 25,000 $50, 50,000 $100, 100,000 $200
Dialer
$29 or $69 a month ($23 or $55 billed annually)1,000 or 2,500 dialer credits a month with 1 or 3 phone numbers. Extra credits from $29 per 1,000
Inbox placement
$49, $99 or $199 a month ($34, $69 or $139 billed annually)120, 250 or 600 placement tests a month. Its free tier runs 2 a month
Email infrastructure
$2.99 to $3.99 per mailbox a monthGoogle Workspace or Microsoft 365 mailboxes, plus $14 a year for each domain. Azure is $20 a month per domain with 50 mailboxes

Every plan connects unlimited email accounts with warm-up. One Lead Finder credit reveals one verified email, and 6 reveal a phone number. On annual billing the year is paid upfront.

The Email accounts page in Emailchaser, with eight Google and Microsoft mailboxes connected to one workspace
Email accounts in Emailchaser: Google and Microsoft mailboxes in one workspace.

Saleshandy's Starter has one user and its Pro stops at 100,000 emails, so the bill climbs with your team and your volume.

  • Starter has one user. A second person means Pro at $99 a month, or $76 billed annually, and Pro covers 10 users. Emailchaser includes unlimited seats on every plan.
  • Pro sends 100,000 emails a month, so sending 125,000 takes Scale at $189, or $149 billed annually. Emailchaser Pro sends 125,000 emails for $97 a month with 5,000 lead credits included.
  • The $34, $76 and $149 that Saleshandy's pricing page shows first are billed annually, paid a year upfront: $408, $912 or $1,788. Paid monthly, the same plans are $41, $99 and $189.
  • Subsequences, A-Z testing, AI variants and CRM integrations start on Pro. Emailchaser includes follow-ups, A/B tests with up to 26 variants, the API and webhooks on every plan.
  • Lead Finder credits past a plan's allowance are a monthly add-on, from $12.50 for 500 to $1,600 for 100,000.
  • Checking your own lists uses one-time verification credits, 500, 1,000 and 5,000 by plan. After that it costs $19 for 5,000 addresses, up to $249 for 100,000.

These are the questions people ask about Saleshandy's pricing.

How much does Saleshandy cost per month?

$41 for Starter, $99 for Pro and $189 for Scale when you pay monthly, or $34, $76 and $149 a month billed annually. Scale's price rises with sending volume: $299 a month for 300,000 emails and $599 for 600,000, or $239 and $479 billed annually.

What is included in each Saleshandy plan?

Starter: 1 user, 6,000 emails a month, 2,000 active prospects and 1,500 Lead Finder credits. Pro: 10 users, 100,000 emails, 30,000 active prospects and 4,000 credits, plus subsequences, A-Z testing and CRM integrations. Scale: unlimited users and active prospects, 200,000 emails and 8,000 credits. Every plan connects unlimited email accounts.

What is the difference between Saleshandy's annual and monthly pricing?

Annual billing costs 17% to 23% less per month and is paid a year upfront: Starter $34 a month instead of $41 ($408 a year), Pro $76 instead of $99 ($912) and Scale $149 instead of $189 ($1,788). Its pricing page shows the annual figure first.

Is Saleshandy free, or is there a free trial?

Saleshandy has no free plan for sending. It offers a 7-day free trial with up to 50 Lead Finder credits and no more than 100 emails sent. Emailchaser starts every plan with a 7-day free trial that includes 500 lead credits.

How much do Saleshandy Lead Finder credits cost?

Every plan includes them: 1,500 a month on Starter, 4,000 on Pro and 8,000 on Scale. One credit reveals one verified email and 6 reveal a phone number. More credits are a monthly add-on: 500 for $12.50, 1,000 for $25, 2,500 for $50, 5,000 for $100, 10,000 for $180, 20,000 for $320, 50,000 for $800 and 100,000 for $1,600.

Does Saleshandy charge per user?

No. Seats come with the plan: 1 user on Starter, 10 on Pro and unlimited on Scale, so a second user means moving from Starter to Pro. Emailchaser includes unlimited seats on every plan.

Does Saleshandy include email verification?

Lead Finder emails are verified before a credit is spent. For your own lists, each plan includes one-time verification credits, 500 on Starter, 1,000 on Pro and 5,000 on Scale, and more cost $19 for 5,000 addresses, up to $249 for 100,000.

How many email accounts can I connect to Saleshandy?

Unlimited on every plan, and its comparison table lists sender rotation across 10 email accounts on Starter, 100 on Pro and 1,000 on Scale. Emailchaser also connects unlimited email accounts on every plan.

Is Emailchaser cheaper than Saleshandy?

For a team, yes. Two or more people sending 5,000 emails with 1,500 new leads pay $99 a month on Saleshandy's Pro, or $76 billed annually, because its Starter has one user, against $52.10 on Emailchaser Starter with every lead's address checked. Sending 125,000 emails with 5,000 new leads takes Saleshandy's Scale at $189, or $149 billed annually, against $114 on Emailchaser Pro.

Send 125,000 emails a month with lead credits and unlimited seats for $97.

Start my free trial

Read these next to compare the other tools.

Picture of Robby Frank
Article by Robby Frank

Partner at Emailchaser, and CTO & Head of Growth at Momentum Labs, the B2B SaaS studio behind it.

I also run Prymatica, a done-for-you cold email agency, so most of my weeks are spent inside real outbound campaigns.

Self-taught: I started as a frontend developer in 2012 and have been building B2B SaaS ever since.

About the author