Learn / Lemlist pricing

Lemlist pricing starts at $69, but sending plus leads costs $163 to $800 a month.

Robby FrankBy Robby Frank · Every price checked on lemlist.com/pricing on 4 October 2026

Lemlist's Email plan is priced by sending volume, from $69 a month for 50,000 emails to $659 for 1,000,000, with unlimited users and senders. Leads take data credits, from $20 a month for 2,000, and Lemlist spends 5 credits on every email it finds. Sending 5,000 to 500,000 emails with 1,500 to 10,000 new leads costs $163 to $800 a month.

Emailchaser Our pick

Emailchaser includes the lead credits that Lemlist sells as an add-on.

Pro is $97 a month for 125,000 emails, 25,000 contacts and 5,000 lead credits. The same on Lemlist is the 200,000-email plan at $159 plus 25,000 data credits at $225, $384 a month. Every address is checked by two independent providers before it is sent, and mailboxes and seats are unlimited.

Lemlist$384Email 200k + 25,000 credits
Emailchaser$114Pro $97, 5,000 credits included + verification $17
Start my free trial
7-day free trial · $0 today · Cancel anytime
On Lemlist? 50% off for life

At every tier, Lemlist charges for sending and for lead data separately, and Emailchaser includes both.

Lemlist's Email plan is sold in volume steps, so each tier rounds up to the next step. The data credits are where the bill grows, because each email Lemlist finds costs 5 credits.

EmailchaserLemlist

Starter5,000 emails, 1,500 lead credits

Emailchaser$52.10Lemlist$163

Pro125,000 emails, 5,000 lead credits

Emailchaser$114Lemlist$384

Max500,000 emails, 10,000 lead credits

Emailchaser$392Lemlist$800
What each tier costs a month on both, from the table below.
TierEmails a monthLead creditsLemlistEmailchaser
Starter1,000 contacts5,0001,500$163Email 50k $69 + 10,000 credits $94$52.10Starter $47 + verification $5.10
Pro25,000 contacts125,0005,000$384Email 200k $159 + 25,000 credits $225$114Pro $97 + verification $17
Max100,000 contacts500,00010,000$800Email 500k $359 + 50,000 credits $441$392Max $358 + verification $34

Starter: 5,000 emails, 1,500 lead credits

Lemlist$163
Email 50k $69 + 10,000 credits $94
Emailchaser Starter$52.10
$47 + verification $5.10

Pro: 125,000 emails, 5,000 lead credits

Lemlist$384
Email 200k $159 + 25,000 credits $225
Emailchaser Pro$114
$97 + verification $17

Max: 500,000 emails, 10,000 lead credits

Lemlist$800
Email 500k $359 + 50,000 credits $441
Emailchaser Max$392
$358 + verification $34

Monthly billing, USD, from lemlist.com/pricing on 4 October 2026. Lemlist says 2,000 credits find 400 emails, so 1,500 leads take 7,500 credits, sold as the 10,000-credit pack.

Move the two sliders to see your monthly bill on both.

1,000500,000
50010,000

One lead credit adds one person with a work email, and checking the address costs $0.0017 to $0.0034 more. Lemlist prices from its pricing page on 4 October 2026, at 5 data credits per email found. Emailchaser adds credit top-ups only when a plan's included credits run out: $33 per 1,000 credits, or $20 per 1,000 when you buy 5,000 or more at once.

LemlistEmail 50k $69 + 10,000 credits $94
$163
EmailchaserPro $97, 5,000 credits included + verification $6.80
$103.80
You save $59.20 a month, $710.40 a year.

Moving from Lemlist? Your plan is 50% off for life: $48.50 a month.

Here is every plan and credit pack on Lemlist's pricing page today.

PlanMonthlyEmails a monthUsers and sendersChannels
Email, 50k
$6950,000UnlimitedEmail
Email, 100k
$89100,000UnlimitedEmail
Email, 200k
$159200,000UnlimitedEmail
Email, 500k
$359500,000UnlimitedEmail
Email, 1M
$6591,000,000UnlimitedEmail
Multichannel
$109 per userUnlimited5 senders per userEmail, LinkedIn, calls, SMS
Enterprise
CustomUnlimitedCustomAll of the above
Data creditsMonthlyEmails they find
2,000 credits
$20400
5,000 credits
$491,000
10,000 credits
$942,000
25,000 credits
$2255,000
50,000 credits
$44110,000
100,000 credits
$83320,000
200,000 credits
$1,56840,000

Lemlist calls the credits lead data enrichment: 5 credits find one email and 20 find one phone number. Buying intent signals are another add-on, from $29 a month for 100. WhatsApp steps are an add-on on Multichannel.

The Campaigns page in Emailchaser, listing sequences with their status and progress
Campaigns in Emailchaser: every sequence with its status and progress.

Lemlist spends 5 credits on every email it finds, and that is where the bill grows.

  • 2,000 credits for $20 find 400 emails, so 1,500 leads a month need the $94 pack and 5,000 leads need the $225 pack.
  • The Email plan sends email only. LinkedIn, calls and SMS steps are on Multichannel at $109 per user a month.
  • Emailchaser includes 1,500, 5,000 or 10,000 lead credits a month at one credit per lead, and two independent providers check every address before it is sent.
  • To weigh Lemlist against other cold email tools, see Lemlist alternatives compared on price.

These are the questions people ask about Lemlist's pricing.

How much does Lemlist cost per month?

The Email plan is $69 a month for 50,000 emails, rising to $659 for 1,000,000, with unlimited users and senders. Multichannel is $109 per user a month. Lead data is extra, from $20 a month for 2,000 credits.

How do Lemlist credits work?

Credits pay for Lemlist's data features. Finding an email costs 5 credits and a phone number 20, so the $20 pack of 2,000 credits finds 400 emails or 100 phone numbers. Packs run up to 200,000 credits for $1,568 a month.

Is Lemlist free, or is there a free trial?

Lemlist has no free plan. It offers a 14-day free trial with 200 credits. Emailchaser starts every plan with a 7-day free trial that includes 500 lead credits.

Does Lemlist have a lifetime deal?

Lemlist's pricing page lists no lifetime deal. Its only discounts are for paying quarterly or yearly.

Does Lemlist include LinkedIn outreach?

Only on Multichannel, at $109 per user a month, which adds LinkedIn, calls and SMS steps. The Email plan sends email only.

Is Lemlist cheaper than Emailchaser?

Not for sending plus leads. Emailchaser Pro is $97 a month for 125,000 emails and 5,000 lead credits, $114 with every lead's address checked. On Lemlist the same takes the $159 Email plan plus $225 of credits, $384 a month.

Send at volume with the lead credits included in one plan.

Start my free trial

Read these next to compare the other tools.

Picture of Robby Frank
Article by Robby Frank

Partner at Emailchaser, and CTO & Head of Growth at Momentum Labs, the B2B SaaS studio behind it.

I also run Prymatica, a done-for-you cold email agency, so most of my weeks are spent inside real outbound campaigns.

Self-taught: I started as a frontend developer in 2012 and have been building B2B SaaS ever since.

About the author