Learn / Saleshandy discount code

Saleshandy discounts for October 2026: unlimited seats on every plan when you switch, or up to 23% off yearly.

Robby FrankBy Robby Frank · Every discount checked on saleshandy.com on 11 October 2026

Before you look for a code, consider Emailchaser: Pro is $97 a month for 125,000 emails, 5,000 lead credits and unlimited seats, against $149 for the same sending on Saleshandy billed yearly. Saleshandy's own discount, checked on 11 October 2026, is up to 23% off with yearly billing, and its Starter plan seats one user.

Emailchaser Best deal

Emailchaser Pro costs $97 a month for sending that takes Saleshandy's $149 plan.

Pro sends 125,000 emails a month with 5,000 lead credits and unlimited seats included. Saleshandy's Pro stops at 100,000 emails and 4,000 credits, so that volume takes its Scale plan: $149 a month even billed yearly, or $189 paid monthly.

Saleshandy$149Saleshandy Scale, billed yearly
Emailchaser$97Emailchaser Pro, 125,000 emails
Start my free trial
7-day free trial · $0 today · Cancel anytime

Every Saleshandy discount we could find, best deal first.

Switch to Emailchaser
Unlimited seats included$47, $97 or $358 a month with 1,500, 5,000 or 10,000 lead credits, against $76, $149 or $529 for a team sending the same on Saleshandy billed yearly
Start a 7-day free trial. No code needed.
Saleshandy yearly billing
Up to 23% offScale $149 a month instead of $189, paid a year upfront. Saleshandy's discount page says up to 30% off, with no end date
Pay for 12 months at once.
Saleshandy free trial
Up to 50 free credits7 days with up to 50 Lead Finder credits. Emailchaser's 7-day trial includes 500 lead credits
Sign up on Saleshandy.

Saleshandy figures from saleshandy.com/pricing and saleshandy.com/saleshandy-coupon-code on 11 October 2026, in US dollars. Its dialer and inbox placement add-ons also cost 20% to 31% less billed yearly.

Here is what each tier costs a team a month, with every discount applied.

Starter / 5k emails, 1,500 leads, 2+ seats

Emailchaser$47
Saleshandy, yearly$76
Saleshandy, monthly$99

Pro / 125k emails, 5,000 leads

Emailchaser$97
Saleshandy, yearly$149
Saleshandy, monthly$189

Max / 500k emails, 10,000 leads

Emailchaser$358
Saleshandy, yearly$529
Saleshandy, monthly$649
Each tier's price a month, from the table below.
TierEmailchaserSaleshandy, yearlySaleshandy, monthly
Starter / 5k emails, 1,500 leads, 2+ seats$47$76$99
Pro / 125k emails, 5,000 leads$97$149$189
Max / 500k emails, 10,000 leads$358$529$649

Each tier sits against the cheapest Saleshandy plan that sends the same emails and seats two or more people: Pro, Scale, then Scale at 600,000 emails with a 2,500-credit add-on at $50 a month for the leads past the 8,000 it includes. Emailchaser plans include unlimited seats, and checking an address costs $0.0017 to $0.0034.

Moving from Saleshandy to Emailchaser takes three steps.

  1. Start your free trial.Every plan starts with a 7-day free trial that includes 500 lead credits. There is no code to type.
  2. Bring your leads over.Export your leads from Saleshandy as a CSV and upload them to a new campaign. Nothing sends until you launch it.
  3. Reconnect your inboxes.Sign in to reconnect Google and Microsoft inboxes. Every plan takes unlimited email accounts and unlimited team seats.
The Campaigns page in Emailchaser, listing sequences with their status and progress
Campaigns in Emailchaser: every sequence with its status and progress.

These are the questions people ask about Saleshandy's discounts.

Is there a Saleshandy promo code or coupon that works?

No code is needed. Saleshandy's own discount page, saleshandy.com/saleshandy-coupon-code, read on 11 October 2026, says its discount is annual billing, applied automatically. On its pricing page that takes Scale to $149 a month instead of $189.

How much does Saleshandy's yearly billing save?

Up to 23% on its plans, the most on Pro. On saleshandy.com/pricing on 11 October 2026, Scale is $149 a month billed yearly instead of $189, 21% off, or $479 instead of $599 for 600,000 emails a month, 20% off. A year is paid upfront.

Does Saleshandy give 30% off annual plans?

Its discount page says "Get Up to 30% Off on Saleshandy" with annual billing on its Outreach and Lead Finder plans. On its pricing page the same day, 11 October 2026, the three plans cost 17% to 23% less billed yearly. The savings of 30% and 31% printed there are on its inbox placement add-on.

Do older Saleshandy codes like BFCM50 and EOY50 still work?

Saleshandy dated both to past sales on its own blog. BFCM50 was 50% off annual plans from 17 November to 1 December 2025, and EOY50 was the same offer from 8 to 31 December 2025. Neither is on its pricing page or its discount page on 11 October 2026.

Does Saleshandy offer a lifetime deal or startup, nonprofit or student discounts?

None are listed on Saleshandy's pricing page or its discount page as of 11 October 2026.

How long is the Saleshandy free trial?

7 days, with up to 50 free Lead Finder credits and no more than 100 emails sent, according to the FAQ on its pricing page. Emailchaser starts every plan with a 7-day free trial that includes 500 lead credits.

Is Emailchaser cheaper than Saleshandy?

For a team, yes. Saleshandy's Starter seats one user and its Pro stops at 100,000 emails a month, while every Emailchaser plan has unlimited seats. Emailchaser Starter, Pro and Max cost $47, $97 and $358 a month with 1,500, 5,000 and 10,000 lead credits included. The same sending and leads for two or more people on Saleshandy cost $76, $149 and $529 a month billed yearly, or $99, $189 and $649 monthly. Checking every lead's address adds at most $17 a month on Pro, and $5.10 on Starter.

Sending, lead credits and unlimited seats in one plan, free for 7 days.

Start my free trial

Read these next to compare the other tools.

Picture of Robby Frank
Article by Robby Frank

Partner at Emailchaser, and CTO & Head of Growth at Momentum Labs, the B2B SaaS studio behind it.

I also run Prymatica, a done-for-you cold email agency, so most of my weeks are spent inside real outbound campaigns.

Self-taught: I started as a frontend developer in 2012 and have been building B2B SaaS ever since.

About the author