Email lists / Architect email list

Build your own architect email list from 94,481 verified US contacts.

Emailchaser's Lead Finder holds 94,481 people at US architecture and planning firms with a verified work email (live count, 17 October 2026). Searching is free. Each person you add uses 1 lead credit, every plan includes at least 1,500 credits a month, and you send the campaign from the same account.

Start my free trial$0 today. 7-day free trial with 500 lead credits.
Lead Finder · Search database

Filters

IndustryArchitecture and Planning ×
LocationUnited States ×
SeniorityAny
Company sizeAny
≈ 94,481 people matchCounting is free. You pay 1 credit for each person you add.
Add to campaign
PersonFirmLocation
O••• M.Principal ArchitectExample Architects11-50 employeesSeattle, WA
I••• T.Project ArchitectExample Design Studio51-200 employeesBoston, MA
G••• R.Founding PrincipalExample Architecture1-10 employeesSanta Fe, NM
H••• K.Director of DesignExample Planning Group201-500 employeesMinneapolis, MN
S••• A.ArchitectExample Studio Works1-10 employeesSavannah, GA

Example rows, invented for this page; the count is real. Lead Finder shows a first name and last initial until you add someone.

Here is how many architects you can reach in five of the largest US states.

Every number is a live Lead Finder count of people at architecture and planning firms whose work email has a verified status. Pick one state, a few cities or the whole country before you add anyone.

Architect contacts with a verified work email, by state

Lead Finder live counts, 17 October 2026

StateContacts
California11,880
New York9,641
Texas6,851
Florida4,522
Illinois4,249
United States94,481

Source: Emailchaser Lead Finder audience counts, industry "Architecture and Planning", verified work email only, read 17 October 2026.

Every contact you add comes with a verified work email and nine more fields.

Lead Finder only returns people whose work address has a verified status, and Emailchaser checks each address again as you add it.

  • Verified work email
  • First and last name
  • Job title
  • Seniority, such as owner or partner
  • LinkedIn profile
  • Firm name
  • Firm website
  • Firm size, in employee bands
  • Industry
  • City, state and country

Lead Finder lists work emails, not phone numbers.

OM
Example contact
Principal Architect at Example Architects
Work email
o•••@example.com  Verified
Seniority
Owner
Firm
Example Architects
Website
example.com
Firm size
11-50 employees
Industry
Architecture and Planning
Location
Seattle, Washington, United States
LinkedIn
linkedin.com/in/••••••

Example record. The person and the firm are invented.

Building your own architect list costs 2.3 to 3.6 cents a contact, against 11.5 cents for UpLead's nationwide US architects file.

A prebuilt file is a one-time download that starts going stale the day you buy it. In Lead Finder you choose exactly which architects go in, add more whenever you need them, and the plan that pays for the credits also sends the emails.

Way to get the listWhat you payCost per contact
Emailchaser Pro$97 a month with 5,000 lead credits and 125,000 emails a month included2.3 cents
Emailchaser Starter$47 a month with 1,500 lead credits and 5,000 emails a month included3.5 cents
Emailchaser extra credits$33 per 1,000 credits, or $20 per 1,000 when you buy 5,000 or more; bought credits never expire2.3 to 3.6 cents
UpLead nationwide US architects file$2,999 one time for 25,983 contacts11.5 cents
UpLead starter architects file$399 one time for 934 contacts42.7 cents

Sources: Emailchaser plans and credit prices from emailchaser.com/pricing, read 17 October 2026 (1 lead credit adds 1 person; plan credits refresh monthly). Each Emailchaser cost includes checking the address at most twice, $0.0034, which is on by default. UpLead prices and counts from uplead.com/architects-email-list, read 17 October 2026. Cost per contact is the price divided by the contacts it buys.

Three steps take you from a architect search to a sent campaign.

Everything happens in one account, so there is no file to download, clean and upload somewhere else.

1. Search

Lead Finder filters

Industry: Architecture and PlanningState: California
≈ 11,880
people match. Counting costs nothing.

Filter by industry, state or city, seniority, company size and more, and see the count before you spend a credit.

2. Add

Add to campaign

People to add500
CampaignFirms, facade samples
Lead credits used500
Already in your accountFree

Pick how many to add. People already in your workspace cost nothing, and an address that fails the check uses no credit.

3. Send

Step 1 of 3 · Example email

Facade samples for {{company}}

Hi {{first_name}}, we make fiber cement facade panels in 40 finishes, with spec sheets and details ready for your drawings. Want a sample box for your next project?

Write a short sequence with follow-ups, and Emailchaser sends it from your own mailboxes on a schedule.

Example campaign and email, invented for this page. The count is real.

Building product makers, software companies and consultants use architect lists to get their products specified.

Architects rarely buy the materials themselves, but they write the specifications that decide which products a builder buys. Getting a product into a firm's specifications is why manufacturers reach principals and project architects directly.

Building product manufacturersFacades, windows, flooring and lighting that architects specify on drawings.
Design and modeling softwareBuilding modeling, rendering and visualization tools sold per seat.
Continuing education presentersMany architects need continuing education hours, and product makers often teach the courses.
Engineering and consulting firmsStructural, mechanical and sustainability consultants who team with architects on bids.
Print shops and model makersLarge-format printing, scanning and physical models for presentations.
RecruitersProject architects and designers for firms that win new work.

These are the questions people ask about architect email lists.

How many architects can I reach with Emailchaser?

Lead Finder holds 94,481 people at US architecture and planning firms with a verified work email, from a live count on 17 October 2026. The count changes as people change jobs, so the number you see in Lead Finder on the day you search is the one that counts.

Can I filter architects by state, city or company size?

Yes. Lead Finder filters by country, state and city, by seniority (for example owner, partner or director), by company size from 1-10 employees up to 10,001+, and by job title, revenue and the technology a company uses. Combine them freely, and the count updates before you spend anything.

How much does a architect email list cost on Emailchaser?

Searching and counting are free. Each person you add uses 1 lead credit. Plans include 1,500 credits a month on Starter ($47), 5,000 on Pro ($97) and 10,000 on Max ($358), and extra credits cost $33 per 1,000, or $20 per 1,000 when you buy 5,000 or more. Checking each address is billed apart from credits, at $0.0017 a check. The 7-day free trial includes 500 lead credits.

Who decides which products get specified at an architecture firm?

Usually the project architect or the principal in charge of the project, with a specification writer at larger firms. Filter by seniority "owner" or "partner" for principals, or by job title for project architects and specification writers.

Are the emails verified?

Lead Finder only returns people whose work email has a verified status. When you add them, Emailchaser checks each address again (on by default, $0.0017 a check, one or two checks an address), and an address that fails is dropped without using a credit.

Is it legal to send cold email to architects?

In the United States, the CAN-SPAM Act allows commercial email to business addresses when you identify yourself honestly, use an accurate subject line, include a postal address and honour every opt-out. Rules are stricter in some other countries, such as under GDPR in Europe.

Here are the other industry email lists you can build in Lead Finder.

US contacts with a verified work email, Lead Finder live counts, 17 October 2026. See every industry list

Find your first 500 architects during your free trial.

The 7-day trial includes 500 lead credits and everything you need to send the campaign.