Email lists / Church email list

Build your own church email list from 18,868 verified US contacts.

Emailchaser's Lead Finder holds 18,868 people at US churches and religious institutions with a verified work email (live count, 17 October 2026). Searching is free. Each person you add uses 1 lead credit, every plan includes at least 1,500 credits a month, and you send the campaign from the same account.

Start my free trial$0 today. 7-day free trial with 500 lead credits.
Lead Finder · Search database

Filters

IndustryReligious Institutions ×
LocationUnited States ×
SeniorityAny
Company sizeAny
≈ 18,868 people matchCounting is free. You pay 1 credit for each person you add.
Add to campaign
PersonChurchLocation
D••• W.Senior PastorExample Community Church11-50 employeesGreenville, SC
T••• A.Executive PastorExample Bible Church51-200 employeesTulsa, OK
L••• R.Church AdministratorExample Fellowship11-50 employeesLexington, KY
M••• C.Worship DirectorExample Grace Church11-50 employeesMobile, AL
K••• P.Business ManagerExample Parish1-10 employeesDubuque, IA

Example rows, invented for this page; the count is real. Lead Finder shows a first name and last initial until you add someone.

Here is how many church contacts you can reach in five of the largest US states.

Every number is a live Lead Finder count of people at churches and religious institutions whose work email has a verified status. Pick one state, a few cities or the whole country before you add anyone.

Church contacts with a verified work email, by state

Lead Finder live counts, 17 October 2026

StateContacts
Texas2,032
California1,668
Florida963
New York739
Illinois664
United States18,868

Source: Emailchaser Lead Finder audience counts, industry "Religious Institutions", verified work email only, read 17 October 2026.

Every contact you add comes with a verified work email and nine more fields.

Lead Finder only returns people whose work address has a verified status, and Emailchaser checks each address again as you add it.

  • Verified work email
  • First and last name
  • Job title
  • Seniority, such as owner or partner
  • LinkedIn profile
  • Church name
  • Church website
  • Church size, in employee bands
  • Industry
  • City, state and country

Lead Finder lists work emails, not phone numbers.

DW
Example contact
Senior Pastor at Example Community Church
Work email
d•••@example.com  Verified
Seniority
Director
Church
Example Community Church
Website
example.com
Church size
11-50 employees
Industry
Religious Institutions
Location
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
LinkedIn
linkedin.com/in/••••••

Example record. The person and the church are invented.

Building your own church list costs 2.3 to 3.6 cents a contact, against 4.1 cents for UpLead's nationwide US church contact file.

A prebuilt file is a one-time download that starts going stale the day you buy it. In Lead Finder you choose exactly which church contacts go in, add more whenever you need them, and the plan that pays for the credits also sends the emails.

Way to get the listWhat you payCost per contact
Emailchaser Pro$97 a month with 5,000 lead credits and 125,000 emails a month included2.3 cents
Emailchaser Starter$47 a month with 1,500 lead credits and 5,000 emails a month included3.5 cents
Emailchaser extra credits$33 per 1,000 credits, or $20 per 1,000 when you buy 5,000 or more; bought credits never expire2.3 to 3.6 cents
UpLead nationwide US church contact file$11,999 one time for 291,569 contacts4.1 cents
UpLead starter church contact file$449 one time for 948 contacts47.4 cents

Sources: Emailchaser plans and credit prices from emailchaser.com/pricing, read 17 October 2026 (1 lead credit adds 1 person; plan credits refresh monthly). Each Emailchaser cost includes checking the address at most twice, $0.0034, which is on by default. UpLead prices and counts from uplead.com/church-email-list, read 17 October 2026. Cost per contact is the price divided by the contacts it buys.

Three steps take you from a church search to a sent campaign.

Everything happens in one account, so there is no file to download, clean and upload somewhere else.

1. Search

Lead Finder filters

Industry: Religious InstitutionsState: Texas
≈ 2,032
people match. Counting costs nothing.

Filter by industry, state or city, seniority, company size and more, and see the count before you spend a credit.

2. Add

Add to campaign

People to add500
CampaignChurches, volunteer scheduling
Lead credits used500
Already in your accountFree

Pick how many to add. People already in your workspace cost nothing, and an address that fails the check uses no credit.

3. Send

Step 1 of 3 · Example email

Volunteer scheduling at {{company}}

Hi {{first_name}}, our app schedules volunteers for every service and sends the reminders, so nobody has to make the calls. Want to try it free for a month of services?

Write a short sequence with follow-ups, and Emailchaser sends it from your own mailboxes on a schedule.

Example campaign and email, invented for this page. The count is real.

Church software companies, audio and video installers and giving platforms use church lists to reach pastors and administrators.

In a small church the senior pastor makes most decisions, often with a board or finance committee. Larger churches have an executive pastor or church administrator who runs operations and buys most software and services.

Church management softwareMembership, check-in, volunteer scheduling and communication tools.
Online giving platformsText, online and recurring giving for members.
Audio, video and streaming installersSound, lighting and livestream systems for services.
Church furniture and building contractorsSeating, renovations and new buildings.
Insurance and financial servicesProperty insurance, payroll and loans built for churches.
Curriculum and resource publishersSmall group, youth ministry and study materials.

These are the questions people ask about church email lists.

How many church contacts can I reach with Emailchaser?

Lead Finder holds 18,868 people at US churches and religious institutions with a verified work email, from a live count on 17 October 2026. The count changes as people change jobs, so the number you see in Lead Finder on the day you search is the one that counts.

Can I filter church contacts by state, city or company size?

Yes. Lead Finder filters by country, state and city, by seniority (for example owner, partner or director), by company size from 1-10 employees up to 10,001+, and by job title, revenue and the technology a company uses. Combine them freely, and the count updates before you spend anything.

How much does a church email list cost on Emailchaser?

Searching and counting are free. Each person you add uses 1 lead credit. Plans include 1,500 credits a month on Starter ($47), 5,000 on Pro ($97) and 10,000 on Max ($358), and extra credits cost $33 per 1,000, or $20 per 1,000 when you buy 5,000 or more. Checking each address is billed apart from credits, at $0.0017 a check. The 7-day free trial includes 500 lead credits.

Who decides on software and services at a church?

At a small church, usually the senior pastor. At a larger one, the executive pastor or church administrator runs operations, so add those job titles in Lead Finder. Worship and media directors choose audio, video and streaming equipment.

Are the emails verified?

Lead Finder only returns people whose work email has a verified status. When you add them, Emailchaser checks each address again (on by default, $0.0017 a check, one or two checks an address), and an address that fails is dropped without using a credit.

Is it legal to send cold email to church contacts?

In the United States, the CAN-SPAM Act allows commercial email to business addresses when you identify yourself honestly, use an accurate subject line, include a postal address and honour every opt-out. Rules are stricter in some other countries, such as under GDPR in Europe.

Here are the other industry email lists you can build in Lead Finder.

US contacts with a verified work email, Lead Finder live counts, 17 October 2026. See every industry list

Find your first 500 church contacts during your free trial.

The 7-day trial includes 500 lead credits and everything you need to send the campaign.